Maximum Performance

Watch Coachella Live All Weekend From the Comforts of Home

Tiffany Lee
Maximum Performance

Ditch the sunblock, the neon face paint, and let your agoraphobia shine bright. For those of you not heading out to the sweltering desert to be crammed among tens of thousands of people to see your favorite bands look like the little specks of dust you'll be picking out of your eyelids for the next month (big inhale), you can watch the festival all weekend streaming live right here!

Channel 1

Channel 2

Channel 3

Starting at 3:30 pm PT today, the majority of the bands performing will be shown live every day during Coachella, sadly sans Friday's headliner the Stone Roses. Check out the schedule below and enjoy your front row seat to "Couchella"!

Coachella 2013 Weekend 1 Schedule (Pacific Time)

Friday
3:30 – Jake Bugg
3:30 – Stars
3:30 – Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra
4:15 – Johnny Marr
4:30 – Beardyman
4:35 – Divine Fits
5:10 – Alt-J
5:20 – Metric
5:20 – Polica
6:00 – Lee ‘Scratch’ Perry
6:10 – Passion Pit
6:25 – Palma Violets
6:50 – Japandroids
7:00 – Local Natives
7:25 – Jello Biafra
8:15 – Sparks
8:40 – Beach House
9:40 – Purity Ring
10:10 – Grinderman
10:20 - Blur
10:25 – Infected Mushroom
11:15 – Jurassic 5
12:00 – Tegan & Sara
12:10 – How to Destroy Angels

Saturday
3:30 – Mona
3:30 – Baauer
3:35 – Dropkick Murphys
4:25 – Ben Howard
4:45 – The Selecter
5:10 – Bat For Lashes
6:05 – Puscifer
6:10 – Allen Stone
6:55 – Portugal. the Man
7:00 – Major Lazer
7:45 – Hot Chip
8:00 – Yeasayer
8:20 – Benny Benassi
8:35 – Violent Femmes
9:00 – Descendents
9:30 – The Postal Service
9:40 – Simian Mobile Disco
10:30 – The xx
10:45 – Janelle Monae
10:55 – Two Door Cinema Club
11:35 – Phoenix
11:35 – Moby
11:45 – New Order

Sunday
3:30 – Smith Westerns
3:30 – DIIV
3:35 – The Gaslight Anthem
4:20 – Jessie Ware
4:30 – The Airborne Toxic Event
5:15 – The Lumineers
6:05 – Social Distortion
6:10 – James Blake
7:00 – Tame Impala
7:15 – Father John Misty
8:00 – Vampire Weekend
8:30 – OMD
8:45 – Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds
8:50 – Pretty Lights
9:30 – The Faint
9:45 – Dinosaur Jr.
10:20 – Red Hot Chili Peppers
10:45 – Eric Prydz
11:00 – Dead Can Dance

View Comments